Swank on Sports

"Your First Source For All Things Sports"

 

 

 

High School Basketball Scores

 

  Joining us this morning on “Sports Saturday” are high school boys’ basketball coaches Troy Schwemley of Shelby, Michael Snowbarger of Wooster, Ed Rich of Bellevue, Jason Engel of Wynford and Eric Hoover of Old Fort. Plus, pieces from Friday night with Tim Mergel of Madison, Mike Smith of Norwalk St. Paul, Joe Bedingfield of Willard, and Steve Gray of Norwalk. Samantha Bunten of NBC Sports on the Browns and Indians and Kevin Noon, publisher of buckeyegrove.com, on all things Ohio State. The show runs from 10 AM to 1 PM on www.swanonsports.com  

C

 

 

 

High School Boys' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, December 15

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Ashland

53

Mt. Vernon

49

@ Mans. Madison

      68 (F)

@ Wooster

     52 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Lake)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby

68

Clyde

48

@ Sandusky

      63 (F)

@ Norwalk

      53 (F)

 

     

 

Bellevue

51

 

 

@ Sandusky Perkins

      55 (F)

 

     

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Port Clinton

39

Edison

60

@ Willard

      55 (F)

@ Vermilion

     70 (F)

 

     

 

Huron

56

 

 

@ Margaretta

      51 (F)

 

     

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Fremont St. Joe

37

Tiffin Calvert

53

@ Sand. St. Mary's

       60 (F)

@ Kansas Lakota

      41 (F)

 

     

 

Old Fort

57

 

 

@ New Riegel

      45 (F)

 

     

 

     
     

 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

New London

67

Monroeville

23

@ South Central

     57 (F)

@ Norwalk St. Paul

     71 (F)

 

     

 

Plymouth

62

Mapleton

43

@ Crestview

      49 (F)

@ Western Reserve

      77 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mohawk

67

Buckeye Central

47

@ Colonel Crawford

      73 (F)

@ Seneca East

      49 (F)

 

     

 

Wynford

58

Carey

71

@ Ridgedale

       45 (F)

@ Upper Sandusky

      70 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Knox Morrow Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mt. Gilead

44

Danville

64

@ Highland

     59 (F)

@ Fredericktown

    56 (F)

 

     

 

Northmor

66

Centerburg

53

@ Cardington

     43 (F)

@ East Knox

      55 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Dalton

46

Smithville

71

@ Chippewa

     50 (F)

@ Northwestern

      65 (F)

 

     

 

Hillsdale

39

Rittman

66

@ Norwayne

     55 (F)

@ Waynedale

      71 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield St. Peter's

58

Lucas

70

@ Loudonville

      44 (F)

@ Crestline

      61 (F)

 

     

 

Mansfield Christian

56

 

 

@ Kidron CC

      48 (F)

 

     

 

     
     

 

 

Principal's Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Akron Manchester

39

Tuslaw

46

@ Wooster Triway

     62 (F)

@ Northwest

    52 (F)

 

     

 

CVCA

46

 

 

@ Navarre Fairless

     34 (F)

 

     

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Girls' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, December 15

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Clear Fork

41

Buckeye Valley

33

@ Galion

   34 (F)

@ Marion Pleasant

    42 (F)

 

     

 

River Valley

38

North Union

57

@ Ontario

      36 (F)

@ Marion Harding

      45 (F)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Boys' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, December 14

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Buckeye Valley

64

River Valley

70

@ Clear Fork

     71 (F)

@ Galion

      91 (F)

 

     

 

Ontario

50

Marion Harding

39

@ North Union

      48 (F)

@ Marion Pleasant

      49 (F)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Girls' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, December 14

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

West Holmes

39

Wooster

63

@ Mansfield Senior

     43 (F)

@ Mt. Vernon

     48 (F)

 

     

 

Mansfield Madison

40

 

 

@ Ashland

      70 (F)

 

    

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Lake)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Clyde

69

@ Shelby

      60 (F)

    

 

     
     

 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Monroeville

54

Western Reserve

*

@ New London

     37 (F)

@ Plymouth

     *

 

     

 

South Central

PP

Norwalk St. Paul

42

@ Mapleton

 

@ Crestview

     47 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Waynedale

40

Norwayne

39

@ Dalton

    59 (F)

@ Northwestern

     42 (F)

 

     

 

Smithville

17

Hillsdale

11

@ Rittman

     39 (F)

@ Chippewa

     80 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Non-Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Sandusky St. Mary's

48

Kansas Lakota

*

@ Mans. St. Peter's

    35 (F)

@ Danbury Lakeside

     *

 

     

 

Mohawk

30

@ Old Fort

      42 (F)

    

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Girls' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, December 13

Knox Morrow Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Highland

39

Mt. Gilead

31

@ Fredericktown

    22 (F)

@ Centerburg

     40 (F)

 

     

 

Cardington

57

Northmor

*

@ Danville

     40 (F)

@ East Knox

     *

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Boys' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, December 12

Knox Athletic Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Highland

66

Fredericktown

85

@ Centerburg

    30 (F)

@ Mt. Gilead

     87 (F)

 

     

 

Cardington

49

 

 

@ East Knox

     51 (F)

 

 

 

     
     

 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Copley

70

Orrville

56

@ Wooster

      67 (F)

@ Norwayne

    44 (F)

 

     

 

Massillon Tuslaw

58

Waynedale

74

@ West Holmes

     53 (F)

@ Manchester

     84 (F)

 

     

 

Kansas Lakota

26

St. Thomas Aquinas

51

@ Hopewell-Loudon

      63 (F)

@ Northwest

     71 (F)

 

     

 

Monroeville

46

Walsh Jesuit

42

@ Open Door

     70 (F)

@ CVCA

    22 (F)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Girls' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, December 12

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Western Reserve

61

@ Crestview

      51 (F)

    

 

     
     

 

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Colonel Crawford

50

Upper Sandusky

68

@ Wynford

      47 (F)

@ Ridgedale

    20 (F)

 

     

 

Mohawk

15

@ Carey

     56 (F)

 

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Ontario

41

River Valley

49

@ Clear Fork

     35 (F)

@ Marion Pleasant

      50 (F)

 

     

 

North Union

59

Marion Harding

51

@ Galion

    21 (F)

@ Buckeye Valley

     60 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mansfield St. Peter's

19

 

 

@ Kidron CC

     60 (F)

 

   

 

     
     

 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Tiffin Columbian

49

Buckeye Central

48

@ Mans. Madison

    57 (F)

@ New Riegel

      42 (F)

 

     

 

Willard

45

Hopewell-Loudon

45

@ Bellevue

      52 (F)

@ Old Fort

      24 (F)

 

     

 

Port Clinton

25

Bucyrus

52

@ Norwalk

      66 (F)

Crestline

    24 (F)

 

     

 

Sandusky Perkins

*

Lucas

63

@ Huron

   *

@ Hillsdale

      36 (F)

 

     

 

Edison

29

Loudonville

73

@ Fremont St. Joe

     39 (F)

@ Akron Kenmore

    48 (F)

 

     

 

Oak Harbor

53

 

 

@ San. St. Mary's

     39 (F)

 

   

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Girls' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, December 11

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Madison

45

Black River

28

@ Fremont Ross

     47 (F)

@ Vermilion

     49 (F)

 

     

 

Ashland

54

Wooster Triway

41

@ Medina Buckeye

     43 (F)

@ Waynedale

      63 (F)

 

     

 

Lexington

52

CVCA

*

@ Centerburg

     30 (F)

@ Akron Coventry

  *

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Boys' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, December 9

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Carey

56

Buckeye Central

43

@ Colonel Crawford

     71 (F)

@ Mohawk

    61 (F)

 

     

 

Bucyrus

46

Seneca East

77

@ Wynford

      61 (F)

@ Ridgedale

   44 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Madison

75

Riverdale

52

@ Norwalk

      51 (F)

@ New Riegel

    53 (F)

 

     

 

Westerville North

60

Mapleton

37

@ Mt. Vernon

       46 (F)

@ Loudonville

     68 (F)

 

     

 

Bellevue

47

Western Reserve

44

@ Willard

     43 (F)

@ Keystone

     45 (F)

 

     

 

Upper Sandusky

59

Highland

68

@ Shelby

     68 (F)

@ Buckeye Valley

     63 (F)

 

     

 

Clyde

65

Hillsdale

56

@ Margaretta

     59 (F)

@ Mans. Christian

    62 (F)

 

     

 

Sandusky Perkins

54

Northwestern

57

@ Huron

       47 (F)

Woodridge

     64 (F)

 

     

 

Oak Harbor

64

Mogadore Field

45

@ Old Fort

     34 (F)

@ Rittman

    58 (F)

 

     

 

Mansfield St. Peter's

91

Tuslaw

59

@ San. St. Mary's

      51 (F)

@ Marlington

      53 (F)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Girls' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, December 9

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Senior

37

West Holmes

29

@ Mt. Vernon

      44 (F)

@ Lexington

    41 (F)

 

     

 

Wooster

67

 

 

@ Mans. Madison

      38 (F)

 

  

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Lake)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby

57

Norwalk

63

@ Sandusky

     42 (F)

@ Clyde

     36 (F)

 

     

 

Bellevue

78

 

 

@ Sandusky Perkins

      37 (F)

 

  

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Port Clinton

26

Vermilion

31

@ Willard

     54 (F)

@ Edison

      39 (F)

 

     

 

Huron

21

 

 

@ Margaretta

     93 (F)

 

  

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Fremont St. Joe

68

Kansas Lakota

48

@ San. St. Mary's

            63 (F/OT)

@ Tiffin Calvert

       30 (F)

 

     

 

Old Fort

52

 

 

@ New Riegel

      61 (F)

 

 

 

     
     

 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

South Central

50

Norwalk St. Paul

48

@ New London

     30 (F)

@ Monroeville

     32 (F)

 

     

 

Crestview

71

Mapleton

*

@ Plymouth

       39 (F)

@ Western Reserve

   *

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Clear Fork

35

Marion Pleasant

39

@ River Valley

     55 (F)

@ North Union

      40 (F)

 

     

 

Ontario

43

Galion

33

@ Buckeye Valley

      53 (F)

@ Marion Harding

    81 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Knox Morrow Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Highland

53

Danville

63

@ Mt. Gilead

     42 (F)

@ Fredericktown

    38 (F)

 

     

 

Northmor

35

Centerburg

37

@ Cardington

      74 (F)

@ East Knox

      29 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield St. Peter's

51

Loudonville

82

@ Crestline

      39 (F)

@ Lucas

     49 (F)

 

     

 

Mansfield Christian

21

 

 

@ Kidron CC

      61 (F)

 

  

 

     
     

 

 

Principal's Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Akron Manchester

65

Fairless

42

@ Orrville

      78 (F)

@ Northwest

    43 (F)

 

     

 

CVCA

41

 

 

@ Tuslaw

     53 (F)

 

  

 

     
     

 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Oak Harbor

45

Columbia

*

@ Tiffin Columbian

      49 (F)

@ Rittman

    *

 

     

 

Norwayne

47

Canton CC

24

@ Wooster Triway

       48 (F)

@ Waynedale

       56 (F)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Boys' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, December 8

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Senior

54

Wooster

54

@ Lexington

     53 (F)

@ Ashland

      48 (F)

 

     

 

Mt. Vernon

55

 

 

@ Mans. Madison

           51 (F/OT)

 

    

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Lake)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky

60

Sandusky Perkins

72

@ Bellevue

      77 (F)

@ Clyde

                71 (F/2 OT)

 

     

 

Norwalk

51

 

 

@ Tiffin Columbian

      50 (F)

 

    

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Oak Harbor

67

Margaretta

  51

@ Huron

      61 (F)

@ Edison

               47 (F/OT)

 

     

 

Vermilion

67

 

 

@ Port Clinton

      38 (F)

 

    

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Tiffin Calvert

43

New Riegel

49

@ Fremont St. Joe

     57 (F)

@ Kansas Lakota

     44 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

New London

51

Crestview

68

@ Western Reserve

      54 (F)

@ Mapleton

      41 (F)

 

     

 

Monroeville

41

@ South Central

      72 (F)

  

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Clear Fork

62

Galion

44

@ North Union

      59 (F)

@ Marion Pleasant

     65 (F)

 

     

 

Ontario

37

River Valley

62

@ Marion Harding

      34 (F)

@ Buckeye Valley

     66 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Knox Morrow Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Centerburg

57

Fredericktown

51

@ Cardington

     49 (F)

@ Northmor

     81 (F)

 

     

 

East Knox

42

@ Mt. Gilead

     59 (F)

  

 

     
     

 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Chippewa

55

Norwayne

35

@ Northwestern

      73 (F)

@ Rittman

     52 (F)

 

     

 

Hillsdale

36

Smithville

49

@ Dalton

      49 (F)

@ Waynedale

   60 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Mid- Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mansfield St. Peter's

54

Lucas

49

@ Kidron CC

      36 (F)

@ Mans. Christian

      44 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Principal's Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

CVCA

54

Northwest

73

@ Orrville

     27 (F)

@ Fairless

      38 (F)

 

     

 

Wooster Triway

65

 

 

@ Tuslaw

     56 (F)

 

    

 

     
     

 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Willard

41

Akron Manchester

65

@ Shelby

      82 (F)

@ Western Reserve Academy

     61 (F)

 

     

 

Loudonville

66

 

 

@ Temple Christian

      53 (F)

 

    

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Girls' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, December 8

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mohawk

39

Seneca East

48

@ Colonel Crawford

      37 (F)

@ Buckeye Central

     69 (F)

 

     

 

Ridgedale

45

Upper Sandusky

51

@ Wynford

            43 (F/OT)

@ Carey

      50 (F)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Boys' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, December 7

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Monclova Christian

42

Galion

46

@ Old Fort

    80 (F)

@ Upper Sandusky

     87 (F)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Girls' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, December 7

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Lexington

41

Ashland

38

@ Mansfield Senior

     31 (F)

@ Wooster

     60 (F)

 

     

 

Mansfield Madison

54

 

 

@ Mt. Vernon

            56 (F/OT)

 

    

 

     
     

 

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Western Reserve

61

Plymouth

41

@ New London

     19 (F)

@ Norwalk St. Paul

     58 (F)

 

     

 

South Central

*

Crestview

60

@ Monroeville

  *

@ Mapleton

     33 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

North Union

39

Marion Harding

49

@ Ontario

     43 (F)

@ Marion Pleasant

     42 (F)

 

     

 

River Valley

*

 

 

@ Galion

  *

 

    

 

     
     

 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Rittman

34

Northwestern

76

@ Chippewa

    48 (F)

@ Hillsdale

     14 (F)

 

     

 

Dalton

58

Waynedale

54

@ Smithville

    30 (F)

@ Norwayne

     48 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

West Holmes

22

Fremont St. Joe

73

@ Tri-Valley

     61 (F)

@ Huron

     17 (F)

 

     

 

Sandusky Perkins

54

Port Clinton

*

@ Vermilion

     39 (F)

@ San. St. Mary's

     *

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Boys' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, December 6

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Colonel Crawford

63

Centerburg

38

@ Northmor

           66 (F/OT)

@ Licking Valley

     60 (F)

 

     

 

Worthington Christian

57

East Knox

55

@ Fredericktown

    60 (F)

@ Northridge

      61 (F)  

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Girls' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, December 6

Principal's Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Massillon Tuslaw

41

@ Navarre Fairless

     52 (F)

    

 

     
     

 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Highland

42

Danville

41

@ Buckeye Valley

     55 (F)

@ Loudonville

      51 (F)  

 

     

 

Utica

31

Marlington

*

@ Cardington

    58 (F)

@ Manchester

 *

 

     

 

Mt. Gilead

54

Alliance

35

@ Col.Marion Franklin

      40 (F)

@ Northwest

      48 (F)  

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Boys' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, December 5

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Wooster Triway

50

Marion Elgin

66

@ West Holmes

     53 (F)

@ Mt. Gilead

     49 (F)

 

     

 

Sandusky Perkins

45

Tusky CC

36

@ Bowling Green

    36 (F)

@ Chippewa

      47 (F)  

 

     

 

Woodmore

53

Cloverleaf

46

@ Port Clinton

     50 (F)

@ Norwayne

     62 (F)

 

     

 

Edison

47

Smithville

66

@ Oberlin Firelands

     33 (F)

@ Orrville

      53 (F)  

 

     

 

Lorain

49

Waynedale

53

@ Vermilion

     48 (F)

@ Tuslaw

   50 (F)

 

     

 

Arcadia

56

Akron Manchester

51

@ Kansas Lakota

    67 (F)

@ Norton

      57 (F)  

 

     

 

Brooklyn

35

Northwest

65

@ Monroeville

     55 (F)

@ Canton South

     53 (F)

 

     

 

Utica

41

Streetsboro

45

@ Highland

    59 (F)

@ CVCA

       63 (F)  

 

     

 

Grove City Christian

74

@ Cardington

     65 (F)

  

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Girls' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, December 5

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Carey

68

Buckeye Central

64

@ Colonel Crawford

     18 (F)

@ Mohawk

     17 (F)

 

     

 

Wynford

42

Seneca East

74

@ Bucyrus

    56 (F)

@ Ridgedale

      37 (F)  

 

     
     

 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Ashland

49

Old Fort

46

@ Orrville

     71 (F)

@ Genoa

     49 (F)

 

     

 

Lexington

48

Norwalk St. Paul

38

@ Clear Fork

    28 (F)

@ Tiffin Calvert

       32 (F)  

 

     

 

Tiffin Columbian

44

New London

18

@ Upper Sandusky

     75 (F)

@ Northwestern

   66 (F)

 

     

 

Norwalk

43

Galion

21

@ Willard

           50 (F/OT)

@ Northmor

      41 (F)  

 

     

 

Vermilion

36

Marion Elgin

*

@ Sandusky

     46 (F)

@ Fredericktown

   *

 

     

 

Margaretta

75

Worthington Christian

30

@ Clyde

            70 (F/OT)

@ Centerburg

       39 (F)  

 

     

 

Sandusky Perkins

64

St. Thomas Aquinas

47

@ San. St. Mary's

     55 (F)

@ Dalton

     41 (F)

 

     

 

Oak Harbor

58

CVCA

42

@ Eastwood

    38 (F)

@ Our Lady of Elms

      29 (F)  

 

     

 

New Riegel

35

@ Hopewell-Loudon

    59 (F)

  

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Boys' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday, December 3

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

St. Michael College

51

@ Mansfield Senior

     67 (F)

   

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Boys' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, December 2

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Senior

57

Seneca East

68

@ Mans. St. Peter's

     71 (F)

@ Plymouth

     60 (F)

 

     

 

Olentangy

77

Western Reserve

74

@ Mans. Madison

     67 (F)

@ Oberlin Firelands

      45 (F)

 

     

 

Lexington

80

Northmor

72

@ Willard

     39 (F)

@ Bucyrus

     33 (F)

 

     

 

Mt. Vernon

65

Carey

53

@ Watkins Memorial

    53 (F)

@ Van Buren

     52 (F)

 

     

 

Wooster

72

Ridgedale

34

@ Massillon Perry

     51 (F)

Hopewell=Loudon

     62 (F)

 

     

 

West Holmes

74

Clear Fork

68

@ Loudonville

    58 (F)

@ Northwestern

    64 (F)

 

     

 

Norwalk

43

Upper Sandusky

67

@ Ontario

    49 (F)

@ Tiffin Columbian

     35 (F)

 

     

 

Edison

41

River Valley

72

@ Sandusky Perkins

      32 (F)

@ Mt. Gilead

    87 (F)

 

     

 

Oak Harbor

42

North Union

50

@ Woodmore

      65 (F)

Triad

     57 (F)

 

     

 

North Ridgeville

36

Marysville

64

@ Vermilion

      50 (F)

@ Marion Harding

    41 (F)

 

     

 

Sandusky St. Mary's

60

Olentangy Orange

68

@ Danbury-Lakeside

      45 (F)

@ Buckeye Valley

     59 (F)

 

     

 

Fremont St. Joe

57

Johnstown Northridge

*

@ Arcadia

    28 (F)

@ Cardington

    *

 

     

 

Old Fort

64

Black River

37

@ Vanlue

    49 (F)

@ Rittman

     62 (F)

 

     

 

Wellington

68

 

*

@ New London

    41 (F)

 

    *

 

     

 

Buckeye Central

39

*

@ South Central

    63 (F)

     *

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Girls' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, December 2

Sandusky Bay Conference (Lake)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Bellevue

74

Clyde

62

@ Sandusky

    35 (F)

@ Sandusky Perkins

     53 (F)

 

     

 

Tiffin Columbian

34

 

 

@ Norwalk

     50 (F)

 

   

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Vermilion

29

Edison

30

@ Port Clinton

    24 (F)

@ Margaretta

    66 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Tiffin Calvert

31

Kansas Lakota

36

@ Fremont St. Joe

     64 (F)

@ New Riegel

       57 (F)   

 

     
     

 

 

Knox Morrow Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Centerburg

31

Fredericktown

*

@ Highland

    39 (F)

@ Mt. Gilead

 *

 

     

 

Cardington

77

 

 

@ East Knox

     23 (F)

 

   

 

     
     

 

 

Principal's Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Northwest

30

Wooster Triway

59

@ Orrville

     77 (F)

@ Akron Manchester

     48 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mansfield Senior

16

Buckeye Valley

40

@ Reynoldsburg

    80 (F)

@ Olentangy Orange

    56 (F)

 

     

 

Willard

52

Mansfield St. Peter's

*

@ Shelby

    47 (F)

@ Kingsway Christian

 *

 

     

 

Crestview

43

Village Academy

35

@ Bucyrus

     61 (F)

@ Mans. Christian

    44 (F)

 

     

 

Arcadia

38

Massillon

PP

@ Carey

    39 (F)

@ Navarre Fairless

 

 

     

 

Cory-Rawson

23

Wynford

37

@ Mohawk

    44 (F)

@ Riverdale

    57 (F)

 

     

 

Marion Elgin

51

Waynedale

66

@ Marion Pleasant

    58 (F)

St. Thomas Aquinas

    62 (F)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Boys' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, December 1

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky

65

Colonel Crawford

63

@ Ashland

      54 (F)

@ Mans. Christian

      47 (F)

 

     

 

Clear Fork

63

Bucyrus

50

@ Lexington

      73 (F)

@ Galion

      67 (F)

 

     

 

Highland

45

Carey

83

@ Mt. Vernon

      57 (F)

@ Riverdale

      58 (F)

 

     

 

Massillon

51

Ridgedale

67

@ Wooster

     72 (F)

@ Mans. Temple

     50 (F)

 

     

 

Orrville

43

Marion Pleasant

37

@ West Holmes

     57 (F)

@ Northmor

     38 (F)

 

     

 

Oregon Clay

56

North Union

58

@ Tiffin Columbian

      38 (F)

@ Ben Logan

     42 (F)

 

     

 

Willard

49

Buckeye Valley

52

@ Upper Sandusky

      60 (F)

@ Big Walnut

    55 (F)

 

     

 

Edison

55

Fredericktown

57

@ New London

      46 (F)

@ Lucas

      66 (F)

 

     

 

Western Reserve

41

Tuslaw

61

@ Margaretta

      61 (F)

Dalton

    49 (F)

 

     

 

Genoa

50

Northwestern

  49

@ Oak Harbor

      51 (F)

@ Wooster Triway

       56 (F)

 

     

 

Gates Mills Hawken

50

Norwayne

41

@ Vermilion

      63 (F)

@ Akron Coventry

    65 (F)

 

     

 

Monroeville

43

Rittman

70

@ San. St. Mary's

      62 (F)

@ Cloverleaf

     42 (F)

 

     

 

Delphos St. John's

65

Smithville

35

@ Fremont St. Joe

     33 (F)

@ Strasburg

      55 (F)

 

     

 

Mohawk

51

Waynedale

56

@ New Riegel

      59 (F)

@ Fairless

     60 (F)

 

     

 

Tiffin Calvert

PP

St. Martin de Porres

52

@ Seneca East

    

@ Kidron CC

    50 (F)

 

     

 

Mansfield St. Peter's

67

Akron Manchester

41

@ South Central

      63 (F)

@ Canton South

     49 (F)

 

     

 

Plymouth

50

@ Buckeye Central

     49 (F)

   

 

     

 

Crestline

66

 

 

@ Mapleton

    48 (F)

 

    

 

     

 

Crestview

50

@ Wynford

      56 (F)

   

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Girls' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, December 1

Mid-Ohio Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Ontario

40

River Valley

60

@ Marion Harding

      29 (F)

@ Buckeye Valley

    49 (F) 

 

     
     

 

 

Knox Morrow Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Northmor

31

 

 

@ Danville

    72 (F)

 

   

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Boys' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, November 30

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Danbury-Lakeside

48

Utica

46

@ Kansas Lakota

    44 (F)

@ Cardington

     51 (F)

 

     

 

Marion Harding

59

 

 

@ Olentangy

      81 (F)

 

  

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Girls' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, November 30

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Oak Harbor

94

@ Huron

    10 (F)

   

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Galion

30

 

 

@ Marion Pleasant

     71 (F)

 

   

 

     
     

 

 

Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Chippewa

60

Hillsdale

22

@ Smithville

    19 (F)

@ Waynedale

     87 (F)

 

     

 

Norwayne

24

Northwestern

37

@ Dalton

     51 (F)

@ Rittman

     33 (F)

 

     
     

 

 

Mid-Buckeye Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Kidron CC

44

@ Loudonville

     73 (F)

  

 

     
     

 

 

Non-Conference Games

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mansfield Madison

51

Carey

47

@ Plymouth

    40 (F)

@ Old Fort

     43 (F)

 

     

 

Wooster

71

South Central

43

@ Massillon

     76 (F)

@ Seneca East

    61 (F)

 

     

 

Margaretta

49

Mapleton

23

@ Bellevue

     59 (F)

@ Clear Fork

     56 (F)

 

     

 

Jones Leadership

7

Village Academy

28

@ Sandusky

  79 (F)

@ Ridgedale

     58 (F)

 

     

 

Sandusky St. Mary's

34

Ben Logan

54

@ Edison

    41 (F)

@ North Union

     33 (F)

 

     

 

Buckeye Central

60

Crestview

    39 (F)

    

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Girls' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, November 29

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Ontario

26

@ Ashland

     46 (F)

   

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Girls' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, November 28

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky

36

Danbury-Lakeside

35

@ Mans. Madison

     76 (F)

@ Monroeville

    63 (F)

 

     

 

Shelby

31

Mapleton

18

@ Lexington

     43 (F)

Rittman

     37 (F)

 

     

 

Westerville Central

43

LaGrange Keystone

38

@ Mt. Vernon

     40 (F)

@ Western Reserve

     73 (F)

 

     

 

West Holmes

38

Clear Fork

61

@ Wooster Triway

      47 (F)

@ Highland

     34 (F)

 

     

 

Fostoria

45

Fairbanks

17

@ Tiffin Columbian

      67 (F)

@ Marion Pleasant

      78 (F)

 

     

 

Perrysburg

60

River Valley

32

@ Norwalk

     31 (F)

@ Olentangy

     49 (F)

 

     

 

Fremont Ross

53

Buckeye Valley

74

@ Sandusky Perkins

    40(F)

@ Col. Linden McKinley

    40 (F)

 

     

 

Fremont St. Joe

69

Marion Harding

33

@ Clyde

      59 (F)

@ Big Walnut

     50 (F)

 

     

 

Willard

50

East Knox

*

@ Upper Sandusky

      72 (F)

@ Newcomerstown

    *

 

     

 

Eastwood

66

Northwest

47

@ Port Clinton

     33 (F)

@ Dalton

     50 (F)

 

     

 

Sandusky St. Mary's

59

Smithville

 36

@ South Central

     48 (F)

@ Crestline

        11 (F)

 

     

 

Colonel Crawford

34

Hillsdale

34

@ New Riegel

      55 (F)

@ Loudonville

     93 (F)

 

     

 

Old Fort

*

Mansfield St. Peter's

36

@ North Baltimore

     *

@ Johnstown

     40 (F)

 

     

 

Buckeye Central

89

Waynedale

43

@ Plymouth

      36 (F)

@ Orrville

     53 (F)

 

     

 

Oak Harbor

50

Lucas

60

Genoa

     38 (F)

@ Black River

     34 (F)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Girls' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, November 27

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Medina

50

Mt. Gilead

40

@ Ashland

     30 (F)

@ Galion

     55 (F)

 

     

 

Elyria

37

Akron Coventry

40

@ Wooster

    54 (F)

@ Norwayne

     51 (F)

 

     

 

Edison

56

Mansfield Christian

*

@ New London

   24 (F)

@ Mans. Temple

     *

 

     

 

Vermilion

46

 

 

@ Oberlin

     21 (F)

 

    

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Girls' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, November 25

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Senior

45

Crestview

66

@ Loudonville

     77 (F)

@ Wynford

     61 (F)

 

     

 

Shelby

48

Colonel Crawford

18

@ Mans. Madison

    51 (F)

@ Cardington

     87 (F)

 

     

 

Mt. Vernon

35

Bucyrus

51

@ Marion Harding

     46 (F)

@ Northmor

      29 (F)

 

     

 

Sandusky Perkins

49

Ridgedale

26

@ Western Reserve

     44 (F)

Marion Elgin

     80 (F)

 

     

 

Oak Harbor

57

Upper Sandusky

66

@ Rossford

      28 (F)

@ Riverdale

      54 (F)

 

     

 

San. St. Mary's

38

Chippewa

69

@ Norwalk St. Paul

    42 (F)

@ Hathaway Brown

     37 (F)

 

     

 

Northwestern

59

Mansfield Christian

40

@ South Central

     56 (F)

@ Lima Temple

     28 (F)

 

     

 

Plymouth

36

Lucas

45

@ Seneca East

    55 (F)

@ Danbury-Lakeside

      55 (F)

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Football Playoff Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, November 24

Division IV

At University of Akron

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby

22

Steubenville

      35 (F)

    

 

     
     

 

 

At Hilliard Darby High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

John Glenn

21

 

 

Clinton-Massie

      28 (F)

 

      

 

     
     

 

 

Division VII

At Lima Senior High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Norwalk St. Paul

7

Minster

     40 (F)

    

 

     
     

 

 

At Orrville High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Danville

 8

 

 

Cuyahoga Heights

       38 (F)

 

      

 

     
     

 

 

Division I

At Springfield High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Cin. Colerain

28

Pickerington Central

      41 (F)

    

 

     
     

 

 

At Mansfield Arlin Field

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mentor

  27

 

 

Olentangy Liberty

        21 (F)

 

      

 

     
     

 

 

Division II

At Brunswick High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Avon

6

Akron Hoban

     30 (F)

    

 

     
     

 

 

At Columbus DeSales High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Massillon

21

 

 

Cin. Winton Woods

      56 (F)

 

      

 

     
     

 

 

Division III

At Massillon Perry High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Akron St.V/St.M

6

Dresden Tri-Valley

     24 (F)

    

 

     
     

 

 

At Piqua High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Toledo CC

7

 

 

Trotwood-Madison

       16 (F)

 

      

 

     
     

 

 

Division V

At Chillicothe High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Wheelersburg

15

Middletown Madison

     10 (F)

    

 

     
     

 

 

At Strongsville High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

South Range

   7

 

 

Eastwood

       21 (F)

 

      

 

v    
     

 

 

Division VI

At Wapakoneta High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Marion Local

31

Liberty-Benton

       13 (F)

    

 

     
     

 

 

At New Philadelphia High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Kirtland

44

 

 

Nelsonville-York

       0 (F)

 

      

 

     
     

C

 

 

 

High School Girls' Basketball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, November 24

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Senior

15

Northmor

41

@ Bellevue

      81 (F)

@ Colonel Crawford

     32 (F)

 

     

 

Ashland

 55

Wynford

24

Mogadore

      45 (F)

@ River Valley

      73 (F)

 

     

 

Rittman

34

Riverdale

44

Kidron CC

    25 (F)

@ Carey

      85 (F)

 

     

 

North Canton Hoover

 57

Ridgedale

36

@ West Holmes

       36 (F)

@ Ridgemont

    77 (F)

 

     

 

Norwalk

*

West Jefferson

35

@ Westlake

 *

@ North Union

     66 (F)

 

     

 

Clyde

 38

Chippewa

61

@ Fremont Ross

       62 (F)

Parma Padua

    28 (F)

 

     

 

Port Clinton

12

Northwestern

50

@ Woodmore

     40 (4)

Akron Manchester

     53 (F)

 

     

 

Monroeville

 39

Strasburg

19

@ Edison

      49 (F)

@ Norwayne

     61 (F)

 

     

 

South Central

29

Smithville

*

@ Margaretta

     79 (F)

TBA

     *

 

     

 

Lorain Brookside

 42

Sandy Valley

38

@ Vermilion

      46 (F)

@ Waynedale

      73 (F)

 

     

 

Fremont St. Joe

*

Orrville

56

@ Cardinal Stricth

 *

Medina Highland

     47 (F)

 

     

 

New Riegel

 56

Wooster Triway

35

@ Upper Sandusky

      67 (F)

Wellington

     31 (F)

 

     

 

Mapleton

49

Fairless

*

@ Black River

     44 (F)

Akron St.V/St.M

     *

 

     

 

Hillsdale

 22

Cuyahoga Falls

*

@ Crestview

      95 (F)

@ CVCA

 *

 

     
     
     
     

 

 

Note:  on game night, keep refreshing this page