0

\*-+--------

Swank on Sports

"Your First Source For All Things Sports"

  

 

 

High School Baseball and Softball Scores

 

  Joining us this morning on “Sports Saturday” are HS boys’ basketball coaches Tim Braford of Clear Fork, David Sheldon of Colonel Crawford, Ed Rich of Bellevue, Nick Coon of Mt. Vernon and Chris Armstrong of Madison.  Girls BB coach Natalie Lantz of Shelby.  “A Few Moments of the E.D.” with Doug Ute as we talk about helping HS athletes with their mental health.  Samantha Bunten of NBC Sports talks the Guardians, the Browns, and more of her favorite books.  The show runs from 10 AM to 1 PM on www.swankonsports.com.  Don’t forget to click on the listen line at the top of the page for audio.  
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Saturday, June 11

Division IV

At Canal Park, Akron

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Russia

10

Lincolnview

        4 (F)

  

(2)

     
     
C

Division III

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Edison

1

 

 

Waynedale

        2 (F/8)

 

   

 

     
     
C

Division I

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Sylvania Northview

6

Grove City

     1 (F)

      

(2)

     
     
C

Division II

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Akron Hoban

5

 

 

Chardon

      8 (F)  

 

        

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Friday, June 10

Division I

At Canal Park, Akron

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Sylvania Northview

3

Grove City

4

Kenston

     2 (F)

Mason

      1 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

Division II

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Akron Hoban

4

Col. Bishop Hartley

5

Hamilton Badin

     3 (F)

Chardon

      6 (F)

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Thursday, June 9

Division IV

At Canal Park, Akron

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Tiffin Calvert

1

Russia

4

Lincolnview

     8 (F)

Newark Catholic

      3 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

Division III

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Liberty Union

3

Roger Bacon

0

Waynedale

     5 (F)

Edison

         3 (F/8)

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Saturday, June 4

Division II

At Firestone Park, Akron

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Jonathan Alder

1

Wooster Triway

     2 (F)

  

(2)

     
     
C

Division I

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Holland Springfield

2

 

 

Lakota West

    9 (F)

 

    

 

     
     
C

Division IV

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Strasburg-Franklin

3

Lincolnview

    2 (F)

  

(2)

     
     
C

Division III

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Massillon Tuslaw

2

 

 

Wheelersburg 

    5 (F)

 

    

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Friday, June 3

Division II

At Carter Park, Bowling Green

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Akron Hoban

8

Tiffin Columbian

        5 (F/9)

      

(2)

     
     
C

Division III

At Massillon High School 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Waynedale

8

 

 

Hawken

       2 (F)

 

      

 

     
     
C

At Elida Middle School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Edison

3

Ottawa Hills

      1 (F)

     

(2)

     
     
C

Division IV

At Gilmour Academy High School 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Hillsdale

8

 

 

Tiffin Calvert

     9 (F)

 

     

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Friday, June 3

Division IV

At Firestone Park, Akron

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Bradford

1

Hillsdale

2

Strasburg-Franklin

    10 (F)

Lincolnview

     5 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

Division III

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Massillon Tuslaw

6

Wheelersburg

5

Miami East

     1 (F)

Cardington

      2 (F)

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Thursday, June 2

Division II

At Carter Park, Bowling Green

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Defiance

0

Akron Hoban

8

Tiffin Columbian

     1 (F)

Sandusky Perkins

      0 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

Division III

At Massillon High School 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Gates Mills Haken

2

Waynedale

8

South Range

     1 (F)

Youngstown Usuline

       4 (F) 

 

     
     
C

At Elida Middle School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Pemberville Eastwood

1

Edison

5

Ottawa Hills

      5 (F)

Fredericktown

         4 (F/8)

(2)

     
     
C

Division IV

At Gilmour Academy High School 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Tiffin Calvert

5

Hillsdale

4

Bristol

      3 (F)

Warren JFK

     3 (F)

 

     
     
C

At Patrick Henry High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Plymouth

1

Lincolnview

8

Antwerp

    11 (F)

Leipsic

      1 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

At Cincinnati Princeton High School 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Southeastern

2

Fort Loramie

5

Russia

      6 (F)

Fairfield Christian

      2 (F)

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Thursday, June 2

Division II

At Firestone Park, Akron

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Heath

0

Oak Harbor

0

Wooster Triway

      3 (F)

Jonathan Alder

      5 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

Division I

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Watkins Memorial

2

N. Canton Hoover

5

Holland Springfield

     4 (F)

Lakota West

     13 (F)

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Monday, May 30

Division II

At Fremont Ross High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Sandusky Perkins

6

Norwalk

       2 (F)  

(2)

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Sunday, May 29

Division II

At Bluffton University

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Wapakoneta

0

Tiffin Columbian

        12 (F)   

(2)

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Saturday, May 28

Division II

At Oregon Clay High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Shelby

1

Sandusky Perkins

        5 (F)   

(2)

     
     
C

At Bluffton University

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Ontario

4

Celina

0

Tiffin Columbian

     6 (F)

Wapakoneta

        3 (F)  

 

     
     
C

Division III

At Norwalk High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Edison

4

Margaretta

        0 (F)   

(2)

     
     
C

Division IV

At Galion High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Plymouth

6

 

 

South Central

    5 (F)

 

      

 

     
     
C

At Clyde High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Tiffin Calvert

6

Norwalk St. Paul

       5 (F)   

(2)

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Saturday, May 28

Division II

At New Riegel High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Oak Harbor

5

Lexington

        4 (F)   

(2)

     
     
C

At Nordonia High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Akron Hoban

3

 

 

Wooster Triway

    5 (F)

 

      

 

     
     
C

Division III

At Centerville High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Fredericktown

0

Miami East

       10 (F/5)  

(2)

     
     
C

At Ravenna High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Youngstown Ursuline

3

 

 

Massillon Tuslaw

    4 (F)

 

      

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Friday, May 27

Division II

At Fremont Ross High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Shelby

PP

Sandusky Perkins

     

       

(2)

     
     
C

Division III

At Mt. Vernon Nazarene University

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Northmor

0

 

 

Liberty Union

     10 (F/5)

 

         

 

     
     
C

Division IV

At Galion High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Plymouth

PP

South Central

     

       

(2)

     
     
C

At Clyde High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Tiffin Calvert

PP

 

 

Norwalk St. Paul

     

 

         

 

     
     
C

At Upper Arlington High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Fairfield Christian

1

East Knox

     3 (F)

       

(2)

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Friday, May 27

Division II

At New Riegel High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Oak Harbor

PP

Lexington

      

(2)

     
     
C

Division III

At Elida Middle School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Van Buren

4

 

 

Cardington

     14 (F/6)

 

      

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Thursday, May 26

Division II

At Fremont Ross High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Bellevue

0

Shelby

0

Norwalk

      1 (F)

Sandusky Perkins

            4 (3/sus) 

(2)

     
     
C

At Bluffton University

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Celina

PP

Ontario

PP

Wapakoneta

     

Tiffin Columbian

       

 

     
     
C

Division III

At Norwalk High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Genoa

1

Wynford

6

Margaretta

     3 (F)

Edison

      8 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

At Mt. Vernon Nazarene University

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Northmor

PP

 

 

Liberty Union

     

 

         

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Thursday, May 26

Division IV

At Berea High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Hopewell-Loudon

5

Hillsdale

      6 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Wednesday, May 25

Division II

At Sandy Valley High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

West Holmes

1

New Philadelphia

      2 (F)

      

(2)

     
     
C

Division III

At Olentangy Orange High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Amanda Clearcreek

1

 

 

Fredericktown

      5 (F)

 

          

 

     
     
C

At Norwayne High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Gilmour Academy

1

Waynedale

      2 (F)

      

(2)

     
     
C

Division IV

At Galion High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Hardin Northern

0

Buckeye Central

6

South Central

      10 (F/5)

Plymouth

      8 (F)

 

     
     
C

At Mt. Vernon Nazarene University

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Cardington

2

 

 

Newark Catholic

      4 (F)

 

          

 

     
     
C

At Medina High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Columbia

2

 

 

Hillsdale

      4 (F)

 

          

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Wednesday, May 25

Division II

At Nordonia High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Wooster Triway

7

Mogadore Filed

4

Canfield

      1 (F)

Akron Hoban

      12 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

Division III

At Ravenna High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Massillon Tuslaw

6

Northwestern

2

South Range

      1 (F)

Youngstown Ursuline

      6 (F)

 

     
     
C

Division IV

At Strongsville High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Hillsdale

3

Hopewell-Loudon

10

Bristol

      2 (F)

Vienna Mathews

      2 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

At Clyde High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Hilltop

4

Lincolnville

5

Wayne Trace

      3 (F)

Mohawk

       4 (F)

 

     
     
C

At Pickerington Central High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Danville

0

South Webster

2

Portsmouth Notre Dame

   10 (F)

Strasburg-Franklin

      13 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Tuesday, May 24

Division II

Central District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Highland

1

@ Buckeye Valley

     2 (F)

     

(2)

     
     
C

Division III

Central District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Northmor

4

Grandview Hts

0

@ Pleasant

         2 (F/15)

@ Liberty Union

      7 (F)

 

     
     
C

Division IV

At Medina High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Mogadore

3

Dalton

1

Hillsdale

     4 (F)

Columbia

      2 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

At Clyde High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Tiffin Calvert

7

Old Fort

3

Hopwwell-Loudon

          3 (F/10)

Norwalk St. Paul

      7 (F)

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

 

Tuesday, May 24

 Non Conference

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Shelby

1

Sandusky Perkins

19

@ Tiffin Columbian

     4 (F)

@ Edison

       8 (F)

(2)

     

 

Lima Bath

3

 

 

@ Bellevue

      8 (F)

 

      

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Tuesday, May 24

Division II

At New Riegel High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Lexington

4

Norton

0

Bryan

      0 (F)

Oak Harbor

      6 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

Division III

At Elida Middle School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Margaretta

1

Cardington

29

Van Buren

      4 (F)

Tinora

          4 (F/5)

 

     
     
C

At Centerville High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Miami East

11

Fredericktown

5

Carlisle

      8 (F)

Arcanum

      3 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

Division IV

At Northmont School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Bradford

13

Russia

7

Mechanicsburg

      3 (F)

East Knox

      5 (F)

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Monday, May 23

Division II

At Richfield Revere High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Cloverleaf

5

CVCA

     2 (F)

     

(2)

     
     
C

Division III

Central District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Worthington Christian

3

Amanda-Clearcreek

7

@ Fredericktown

      4 (F)

@ Centerburg

        4 (F)

 

     
     
C

At Norwayne High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Akron Manchester

0

Smithville

0

Waynedale

       2 (F)

Gilmour Academy

        4 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

Division IV

Central District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Cardington

8

 

 

@ Millerport

    0 (F)

 

      

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

 

Monday, May 23

 Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Kansas Lakota

11

@ Hopewell-Loudon

       4 (F)

       

(2)

     
     
C

Non Conference

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Genoa

3

Seneca East

5

@ Norwalk

      9 (F)

@ Norwalk St. Paul

     4 (F)

(2)

     

 

South Central

1

Buckeye Central

0

@ Margaretta

    4 (F)

@ Northmor

       10 (F/6)

 

     

C

Tiffin Calvert

10

@ Wynford

       9 (F)

       

(2)

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Saturday, May 21

Division II

At Genoa High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Wauseon

3

Oak Harbor

      10 (F)

      

(2)

     
     
C

Division III

At New Riegel High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Colonel Crawford

1

 

 

Margaretta

     3 (F)

 

       

 

     
     
C

At Pickerington Central High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Fredericktown

5

Johnstown Monroe

      2 (F)

      

(2)

     
     
C

Division IV

At Pickerington Central High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Fairfield Christian

4

Newark Catholic

0

Danville

     7 (F)

East Knox

       6 (F)

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Friday, May 20

Division II

NW District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Clyde

0

St. Mary's Memorial

0

@ Norwalk

       10 (F/5)

@ Wapakoneta

      2 (F)

(2)

     

 

Huron

3

Lexington

0

@ Bellevue

     7 (F)

@ Celina

     7 (F)

 

     

C

Vermilion

2

Elida

3

@ Perkins

     5 (F)

@ Tiffin Columbian

     9 (F)

(2)

     

 

Clear Fork

1

Lima Shawnee

0

@ Shelby

    10 (F)

@ Ontario

       10 (F/6)

 

     
     
C

Division III

NW District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Gibsonburg

0

Western Reserve

1

@ Margaretta

     2 (F)

@ Edison

     `13 (F/5)

(2)

     

 

Colonel Crawford

0

Seneca East

4

@ Genoa

    11 (F)

@ Wynford

       13 (F)

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Friday, May 20

Division II

At Willard High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Clear Fork

5

Lexington

          6 (F/12)

      

(2)

     
     
C

Division III

At Pickerington Central High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Centerburg

1

 

 

Cardington

      5 (F)

 

       

 

     
     
C

Division IV

At Oak Harbor High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Tiffin Calvert

3

Hopewell-Loudon

     6 (F)

      

(2)

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Friday, May 20

Firelands Conference

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Crestview

16

@ South Central

       5 (F)

    

(2)

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Softball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Friday, May 20

Firelands Conference

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Crestview

1

@ South Central

     0 (F)

    

(2)

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Thursday, May 19

Division I

NW District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Mansfield Madison

3

Ashland

1

@ Perrysburg

      7 (F)

@ Northveiw

      5 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

Central District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Dublin Jerome

10

 

 

@ Mt. Vernon

        7 (F)

 

       

 

     
     
C

NE District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Strongsville

11

@ Wooster

       4 (F)

   

(2)

     
     
C

Division II

NW District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Sandusky

0

Fostoria

0

@ Clyde

    12 (F)

@ Elida

      9 (F)

 

     

C

Port Clinton

3

Lima Shawnee

8

@ Vermilion

    10 (F)

@ Upper Sandusky

      0 (F)

(2)

     

 

Galion

0

 

 

@ St. Mary's Memorial

     1 (F)

 

       

 

     
     
C

Central District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

River Valley

2

Lakewood

0

@ Bloom-Carroll

       4 (F)

@ Highland

      13 (F/5)

(2)

     
     
C

NE District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Northwest

0

 

 

@ Holy Name

     6 (F)

 

       

 

     
     
C

Division III

NW District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Willard

1

New London

6

@ Gibsonburg

    3 (F)

@ Western Reserve

   19 (F)

(2)

     

 

Bucyrus

0

Woodmore

1

@ Genoa

        20 (F/5)

@ Wynford

       4 (F)

 

     

C

Colonel Crawford

6

Oak Harbor

9

@ Crestview

      2 (F)

@ Seneca East

   11 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

Central District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Columbus Academy

4

West Jefferson

1

@ Centerburg

     6 (F)

@ Northmor

      4 (F)

(2)

     

 

Northridge

0

Mt. Gilead

3

@ Fredericktown

   10 (F)

@ Grandview Hts

       4 (F)

 

     

C

Col. Bishop Ready

3

@ Pleasant

    7 (F)

   

(2)

     
     
C

NE District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Orrville

*

 

 

@ Gilmour Academy

        *

 

       

 

     
     
C

Division IV

NW District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Upper Scioto Valley

3

Sandusky St. Mary's

0

@ South Central

        13 (F/5)

@ Hopewell-Loudon

      11 (F)

(2)

     

 

Arlington

5

Cardinal Stritch

0

@ Hardin-Northern

   10 (F)

@ Tiffin Calvert

       11 (F)

 

     

C

Lucas

1

Toledo Christian

3

@ Plymouth

      4 (F)

@ Norwalk St. Paul

       6 (F)

(2)

     

 

Carey

1

Old Fort

*

@ Buckeye Central

      5 (F)

@ New Riegel

       *

 

     
     
C

 Central District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Danville

0

@ Millersport

    10 (F)

   

(2)

     
     
C

NE District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Cuyahoga Heights

0

Rittman

1

@ Hillsdale

      16 (F/5)

@ Columbia

    11 (F)

 

     

C

Independence

3

Mapleton

1

@ Magadore

    13 (F)

@ Dalton

     7 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Thursday, May 19

Division II

At Genoa High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Toledo St. Ursula

2

Port Clinton

4

Oak Harbor

        3 (F)

Wauseon

      6 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

At Firestone Park

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Akron Spingfield

0

 

 

Wooster Triway

      10 (F/5)

 

       

 

     
     
C

Division III

At New Riegel High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Upper Sandusky

0

Colonel Crawford

1

Margaretta

     3 (F)

Edison

           0 (F/11)

(2)

     
     
C

At Norwayne High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Norwayne

1

Northwestern

8

Tuslaw

    11 (F)

Brookside

       0 (F)

 

     
     
C

Division IV

At Galion High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Plymouth

6

Mohawk

      11 (F)

   

(2)

     
     
C

At Firestone Park

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Loudonville

3

Hillsdale

    8 (F)

   

(2)

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Wednesday, May 18

Division I

NW District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Mansfield Madison

*

Ashland

*

@ Perrysburg

    *

@ Northview

   *

(2)

     
     
C

 

Central District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Dublin Jerome

PP

 

 

@ Mt. Vernon

        

 

     

 

     
     
C

Division II

NW District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Sandusky

*

Galion

*

@ Clyde

    *

@ St. Mary's Memorial

   *

(2)

     

 

Port Clinton

*

Fostoria

*

@ Vermilion

        *

@ Elida

     *

 

     

C

Mansfield Senior

0

Lima Shawnee

*

@ Clear Fork

      21 (F/5)

@ Upper Sandusky

   *

(2)

     
     
C

NE District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Northwest

*

Beechwood

7

@ Holy Name

        *

@ Triway

       2 (F)

 

     

C

Fairless

1

@ University School

    11 (F)

   

(2)

     
     
C

Division III

NW District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Willard

*

New London

*

@ Gibsonburg

        *

@ Western Reserve

     *

 

     

C

Bucyrus

*

Woodmore

*

@ Genoa

    *

@ Wynford

   *

(2)

     

 

Colonel Crawford

PP

Oak Harbor

*

@ Crestview

        

@ Seneca East

     *

 

     
     
C

NE District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Northwestern

2

Smithville

5

@ Hawken

   12 (F)

@ Norwayne

      4 (F)

 

     

C

Brooklyn

0

Orrville

*

@ Waynedale

    13 (F)

@ Gilmour Academy

   *

(2)

     

 

Lutheran West

0

 

 

@ Manchester

     6 (F)

 

     

 

     
     
C

Division IV

Central District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Delaware Christian

2

Harvest Prep

0

@ Cardington

    10 (F)

@ East Knox

      20 (F/5)

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Wednesday, May 18

Division II

At Genoa High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Toledo St. Ursula

*

Port Clinton

*

Oak Harbor

    *

Wauseon

   *

(2)

     
     
C

 

Division III

At Olentangy Softball Complex

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Fairbanks

4

West Jefferson

0

Centerburg

      9 (F)

Fredericktown

     2 (F)

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Wednesday, May 18

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Sandusky St. Mary's

*

Hopewell-Loudon

*

@ Tiffin Calvert

    *

@ Kansas Lakota

   *

(2)

     

 

Old Fort

*

 

 

@ Danbury

        *

 

     

 

     
     
C

Firelands Conference

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Monroeville

0

@ South Central

        9 (F/5)

   

(2)

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Softball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Wednesday, May 18

Sandusky Bay Conference (Lake)

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Vermilion

PP

@ Bellevue

    

   

(2)

     
     
C

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Sandusky St. Mary's

*

Old Fort

*

@ Tiffin Calvert

        *

@ Danbury

     *

 

     
     
C

Principal's Athletic Conference

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Akron Manchester

15

@ CVCA

        0 (F)

   

(2)

     
     
C

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Sandusky Perkins

*

 

 

@ Fremont Ross

        *

 

     

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Tuesday, May 17

Division II

Central District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Columbus East

0

@ River Valley

      19 (F/5)

       

(2)

     
     
C

 

NE District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Cleveland JFK

1

 

 

@ Fairless

       21 (F/5)

 

     

 

     
     
C

Division III

NE District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Chippewa

0

@ Smithville

    10 (F)

       

(2)

     
     
C

 

Division IV

NW District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

USV

12

Vanlue

*

@ Mans. Christian

       2 (F)

@ Tiffin Calvert

     *

 

     

C

Mohawk

4

Cardinal Stritch

8

@ Arlington

     5 (F)

@ Fremont St. Joe

       1 (F)

(2)

     

 

Crestline

0

Danbury Lakeside

2

@ Lucas

       16 (F/5)

@ Toledo Christian

     8 (F)

 

     

C

Carey

8

Monroeville

0

@ Ridegmont

       0 (F)

@ Old Fort

       10 (F)

(2)

     

 

Sandusky St. Mary's

9

 

 

@ Arcadia

     3 (F)

 

     

 

     
     
C

NE District

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Cornerstone Christian

1

Mapleton

1

@ Rittman

    5 (F)

@ Andrews Osborne

       0 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

Tuesday, May 17

Division I

University of Toledo

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Holland Springfield

10

Ashland

       0 (F)

       

(2)

     
     
C

 

At Pickerington North High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mt. Vernon

2

 

 

Olentangy Liberty

     5 (F)

 

     

 

     
     
C

Division II

At Willard High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Mansfield Madison

2

Clear Fork

6

Lexington

     3 (F)

Bellevue

      0 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

 

Firestone Stadium

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Cloverleaf

0

Richfield Revere

3

Wooster Triway

        10 (F/5)

Akron Springfield

     11 (F)

 

     
     
C

Division III

At Olentangy Softball Complex

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Amanda-Clearcreek

3

Fredericktown

PP

Cardington

        9 (F)

West Jefferson

       

(2)

     

 

Centerburg

PP

 

 

Fairbanks

    

 

     

 

     
     
C

At Norwayne High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Chippewa

0

Norwayne

5

Massillon Tuslaw

      2 (F)

Black River

       4 (T5)

(2)

     
     
C

 

At Wellington Rec Park

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Waynedale

3

Northwestern

*

Brookside

      5 (F)

Manchester

     *

 

     
     
C

Division IV

At Galion High School

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Monroeville

2

Plymouth

10

Mohawk

        12 (F/5)

South Central

          1 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

 

At Oak Harbor High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Gibsonburg

1

New Riegel

2

Hopewell-Loudon

     2 (F)

Tiffin Calvert

      4 (F)

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

 

Tuesday, May 17

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Port Clinton

4

Margaretta

*

@ Huron

    8 (F)

@ Oak Harbor

       *

(2)

     
     
C

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Hopewell-Loudon

*

 

 

@ Kansas Lakota

    *

 

     

 

     
     
C

Non Conference

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Shelby

8

Plymouth

14

@ Lexington

     6 (F)

@ Seneca East

       8 (F)

(2)

     

 

Ontario

13

Fairbanks

3

@ Bellevue

           1 (F/5)

@ Northmor

          2 (F./8)

 

     

C

Norwalk St. Paul

4

WR Academy

*

@ Norwalk

    10 (F)

@ East Knox

       *

(2)

     

 

Willard

*

Waynedale

*

@ Mt. Gilead

    *

@ Brookside

     *

 

     

C

New Riegel

1

@ Edison

    6 (F)

       

(2)

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Softball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

 

Tuesday, May 17

Sandusky Bay Conference (Lake)

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Clyde

*

Tiffin Columbian

8

@ Vermilion

    *

@ Perkins

   13 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Port Clinton

3

 

 

@ Huron

    2 (F)

 

     

 

     
     
C

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Danbury Lakeside

*

@ Fremont St. Joe

    *

       

(2)

     
     
C

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mapleton

*

 

 

@ Crestview

    *

 

     

 

     
     
C

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Bucyrus

5

@ Carey

    7 (F)

       

(2)

     
     
C

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Fremont Ross

*

Elida

1

@ Sandusky

    *

@ Upper Sandusky

     2 (F)

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

 

Monday, May 16

Division I

NW District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Mansfield Madison

13

@ Toledo Bowsher

       6 (F)

     

(2)

     
     
C

 

Central District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Columbus Briggs

1

 

 

@ Marion Harding

    11 (F)

 

     

 

     
     
C

 

Division II

NE District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Pepper Pike Orange

*

Cleveland JFK

*

@ Northwest

       *

@ Fairless

     *

(2)

     
     
C

 

Division III

NE District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Tualaw

2

Chippewa

PP

@ Northwestern

     4 (F)

@ Smithville

     

 

     

C

Loudonville

1

Garrett Morgan

0

@ Wellington

     7 (F)

@ Orrville

     21 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

 

Monday, May 16

Division II

At Pickerington Central High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Heath

7

River Valley

       1 (F)

     

(2)

     
     
C

 

At Olentangy

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Lakewood

8

 

 

Highland

   2 (F)

 

     

 

     
     
C

 

Division IV

At Pickerington Central High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Delaware Christian

0

Danville

    10 (F)

     

(2)

     
     
C

 

At Pickerington North High School

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

East Knox

10

Northmor

2

Ridgedale

        0 (F)

Newark Catholic

     12 (F)

 

     
     
C

 

At Firestone Park, Akron

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Hillsdale

6

Modagore

2

Cuyahoga Heights

      1 (F)

Loudonville

     3 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

 

Monday, May 16

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Mansfield Senior

0

@ Lexington

     10 (F)

       

(2)

     
     
C

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Lake)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Vermilion

4

 

 

@ Bellevue

     7 (F)

 

     

 

     
     
C

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Margaretta

PP

@ Oak Harbor

     

       

(2)

     
     
C

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Sandusky St. Mary's

3

 

 

@ Kansas Lakota

   16 (F)

 

     

 

     
     
C

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Upper Sandusky

8

 

 

@ Buckeye Central

     2 (F)

 

     

 

     
     
C

 

 Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Massillon

*

Fremont St. Joe

*

@ Ashland

     *

@ Mans. Christian

       *

(2)

     

 

Brunswick

4

Van Buren

3

@ Wooster

     8 (F)

@ Tiffin Calvert

     4 (F)

 

     

C

Fredericktown

4

Wynford

7

@ Highland

     5 (F)

@ Liberty-Benton

       8 (F)

(2)

     

 

Sandusky

*

Centerburg

14

@ Toledo Waite

   *

@ Berne Union

       0 (F)

 

     

C

Edison

5

Berlin Hiland

2

@ Perkins

     3 (F)

@ Waynedale

       4 (F)_

(2)

     

 

Port Clinton

9

South Central

1

@ Western Reserve

     5 (F)

@ Hillsdale

       6 (F)   

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Softball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

 

Monday, May 16

Sandusky Bay Conference (Lake)

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Bellevue

14

@ Sandusky

     6 (F)

       

(2)

     
     
C

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Huron

*

 

 

@ Margaretta

   *

 

     

 

     
     
C

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Kansas Lakota

*

Gibsonburg

*

@ Tiffin Calvert

     *

@ Old Fort

       *

(2)

     
     
C

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Monroeville

8

Crestview

*

@ South Central

     7 (F)

@ Mapleton

     *

 

     
     
C

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Wooster

*

Edison

19

@ Waynedale

     *

@ Perkins

       7 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Fremont St. Joe

0

@ Kansas Lakota

   10 (F)

     

(2)

     
     
C

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Lexington

0

Western Reserve

1

@ Upper Sandusky

    2 (F)

@ Lucas

      8 (F)

 

     

C

Mt, Vernon

3

Mohawk

0

@ Heath

      2 (F)

@ Van Buren

     6 (F)

(2)

     

 

Northmor

13

Cardington

16

@ Clear Fork

    12 (F)

@ Col. Bishop Ready

           0 (F/5)

 

     

C

Norwalk

PP

Mt. Gilead

13

@ Ontario

      

@ Granville Christian

       0 (F)

(2)

     

 

Colonel Crawford

6

Big Walnut

0

@ Galion

    16 (F)

@ East Knox

      5 (F)

 

     

C

Marion Pleasant

2

Danville

*

@ Defiance

      4 (F)

@ Utica

     *

(2)

     

 

Sandusky St. Mary's

*

Tuslaw

11

@ Perkins

    *

@ Chippewa

      0 (F)

 

     

C

Vermilion

9

Mansfield Christian

0

@ Willard

      0 (F)

@ Rittman

     10 (F)

(2)

     

 

Huron

7

 

 

@ Tiffin Calvert

    5 (F)

 

      

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Softball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

 

Saturday, May 14

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Clear Fork

7

River Valley

18

@ Pleasant

      6 (F)

@ Galion

       4 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Margaretta

8

 

 

@ Oak Harbor

    1 (F)

 

      

 

     
     
C

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Fremont St. Joe

0

Danbury Lakeside

*

@ Kansas Lakota

     11 (F)

@ New Riegel

     *

(2)

     
     
C

 

Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Plymouth

*

Mapleton

*

@ Crestview

    *

@ Western Reserve

      *

 

     
     
C

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Carey

0

Bucyrus

3

@ Colonel Crawford

      14 (F)

@ Seneca East

     0 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

 

Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Mansfield Christian

*

Centerburg

*

@ Mansfield Senior

    *

@ Newark Catholic

      *

 

     

C

Tiffin Columbian

11

Dalton

*

@ Wynford

      8 (F)

@ Canton South

     *

(2)

     

 

Tiffin Columbian

*

Dalton

5

@ Wynford

    *

@ Canton South

      9 (F)

 

     

C

Cardington

1

Canton CC

*

@ Marysville

    12 (F)

@ Rittman

     *

(2)

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

 

Friday, May 13

Division II

NW District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Galion

1

Rossford

0

@ Lexington

       7 (F)

@ Oak Harbor

     15 (F)

(2)

     

 

Mansfield Senior

0

Toledo Rogers

*

@ Madison

     21 (F/5)

@ Tol. St. Ursula

    *

 

     

C

Shelby

0

Maumee

@ Bellevue

          1 (F/10)

@ Wauseon

     9 (F)

(2)

     

 

Clear Fork

4

 

 

@ Ontario

     3 (F)

 

    

 

     
     
C

 

Division III

NW District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Kansas Lakota

2

Carey

0

@ Margaretta

       11 (F)

@ Edison

     6 (F)

(2)

     

 

Huron

7

Willard

0

@ Upper Sandusky

     10 (F)

@ Colonel Crawford

       23 (F/5)

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

 

Friday, May 13

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Clear Fork

8

@ Ontario

      1 (F)

     

(2)

     
     
C

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Lake)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Tiffin Columbian

4

 

 

@ Perkins

     0 (F)

 

    

 

     
     
C

 

 Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Willard

1

@ Oak Harbor

      4 (F)

     

(2)

     
     
C

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

New Riegel

*

 

 

@ Hopewell-Loudon

     *

 

    

 

     
     
C

 

 Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

South Central

9

@ Crestview

      8 (F)

     

(2)

     
     
C

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Wynford

11

 

 

@ Buckeye Central

     8 (F)  

    

 

     
     
C

 

 Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Crestline

0

Col. Tree of Life

*

@ Mansfield Senior

      10 (F)

@ Mt. Gilead

     *

(2)

     

 

Mansfield Madison

2

Fredericktown

1

@ Medina Buckeye

     9 (F)

@ Westerville North

    11 (F)

 

     

C

Norwalk

3

Centerburg

*

@ Ashland

           2 (F/10)

@ Hilliard Darby

     *

(2)

     

 

Norwayne

6

Chippewa

*

@ Wooster

     10 (F)

@ Springfield

    *

 

     

C

Marion Pleasant

9

Dalton

1

@ Cardington

      7 (F)

@ Strasburg-Franklin 

     2 (F)

(2)

     

 

Highland

2

Rittman

*

@ Newark Catholic

     5 (F)

@ St. Thomas Aquinas

    *

 

     

C

Kansas Lakota

*

Waynedale

*

@ Port Clinton

      *

@ Tusky Valley

     *

(2)

     

 

Wellington

3

Loudonville

*

@ Edison

     8 (F)

@ Orrville

    *

 

     

C

Plymouth

11

Wooster Triway

*

@ Margaretta

      1 (F)

@ River View

     *

(2)

     

 

Toledo Waite

*

Conotton Valley

3

@ Fremont St. Joe

     *

@ Tuslaw

    13 (F)

 

     

C

Fremont Ross

11

Northwest

5

@ Old Fort

      0 (F)

@ Woodridge

     3 (F)

(2)

     

 

Monroeville

0

Fairless

*

@ Lucas

     10 (F)

@ Springield

    *

 

     

C

North Baltimore

*

@ Carey

      *

     

(2)

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Softball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

 

Friday, May 13

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Ashland

*

@ Mt. Vernon

      *

     

(2)

     
     
C

 

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Marion Harding

*

 

 

@ Pleasant

     *

 

    

 

     
     
C

 

 Sandusky Bay Conference (Lake)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Norwalk

*

@ Tiffin Columbian

      *

     

(2)

     
     
C

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (River)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Tiffin Calvert

*

 

 

@ Danbury

     *

 

    

 

     
     
C

 

 Firelands Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Norwalk St. Paul

2

South Central

6

@ Plymouth

      12 (F)

New London

      0 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

 

Northern 10 Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Buckeye Central

2

Bucyrus

*

@ Wynford

     15 (F)

@ Seneca East

    *

 

     
     
C

 

 Wayne County Athletic League

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Dalton

*

Smithville

*

@ Hillsdale

      *

@ Waynedale

     *

(2)

     

 

Norwayne

0

 

 

@ Northwestern

     1 (F)

 

    

 

     
     
C

 

 Non Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Loudonville

6

Chippewa

*

@ Highland

      7 (F)

@ Rootstown

     *

(2)

     

 

Fremont Ross

*

Rittman

*

@ Old Fort

     *

@ East Canton

    *

 

     

C

Jonathan Alder

3

@ Cardington

      2 (F)

     

(2)

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Softball Tournament Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

 

Thursday, May 12

Division I

Central District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Marion Harding

0

Hilliard Darby

1

@ Watkins Memorial

        11 (F/5)

@ Mt. Vernon

     7 (F)

(2)

     
     
C

 

Division II

NE District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Lake Catholic

0

Northwest

1

@ Wooster Triway

     28 (F/5)

@ Copley

      3 (F)

 

     
     
C

 

Division III

Central District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Col. International

0

Mt. Gilead

0

@ Cardington

    14 (F/5)

@ Johnstown

     12 (F)

(2)

     

 

Centerburg

6

Liberty Union

5

@ Marion Elgin

     4 (F)

@ Fredericktown

    12 (F)

 

     
     
C

 

NE District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Oberlin

0

Lutheran West

2

@ Tuslaw

      18 (F/5)

@ Waynedale

     12 (F)

(2)

     

 

Orrville

1

Independence

0

@ Chippewa

     5 (F)

@ Northwestern

    2 (F)

 

     

C

Fairless

4

Manchester

12

@ Black River

      9 (F)

@ Elyria Catholic

        3 (F)

(2)

     

 

Mapleton

0

 

 

@ Norwayne

     6 (F)

 

    

 

     
     
C

 

Division IV

NW District

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Norwalk St. Paul

0

Cardinal Strich

0

@ Mohawk

      10 (F/6)

@ Hopewell-Loudon

     26 (F/5)

(2)

     

 

New London

2

Danbury-Lakeside

0

@ Monroeville

     7 (F)

@ Gibsonburg

    5 (F)

 

     

C

Vanlue

0

Fremont St. Joe

2

@ South Central

      15 (F/5)

@ Tiffin Calvert

     3 (F)

(2)

     

 

Seneca East

0

Arcadia

2

@ Plymouth

     6 (F)

@ New Riegel

      3 (F)

 

     
     
C

 

 

 

High School Baseball Scoreboard

 

 

 

 

C

 

Thursday, May 12

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

C

Ontario

11

@ Marion Harding

      4 (F)

     

(2)

     
     
C

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Lake)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE

 

     

 

Norwalk

1

 

 

@ Tiffin Columbian

     4 (F)

 

    

 

     
     
C

 

Sandusky Bay Conference (Bay)

 

 

 

TEAMS

SCORE

TEAMS

SCORE